Cohen Media Group
Actions
Incoming Resources
- Persian lessons, directed by Vadim Perelman
- Spiral, Cohen Media Group presents ; produced by John Battsek, Charles S. Cohen, Daniel Battsek ; directed by Laura Fairrie
- Amen, writer/director, Costa-Gavras
- Standing tall, script by Emmanuelle Bercot and Marcia Romano ; directed by Emmanuelle Bercot
- The prey, Cohen Media Group presents a Brio Films, StudioCanal, TF1 Films Production coproduction with the Participation of Canal+ and Cinecinema in assocation with Cinemage 5, A Plus Image 2, La Banque Postale Image 4, Banque Populaire Images 11 ; produced by Luc Bossi ; screenplay by Laurent Turner and Luc Bossi ; directed by Eric Valette
- Paulette, screenplay by Bianca Olsen, Laurie Aubanel, Cyril Rambour, Jérôme Enrico ; directed by Jérôme Enrico
- Last passenger, BFI and Pinewood Films in association with Future Films/2B Pictures and Pathe present an NDF Entertainment production ; produced by Zack Winfield, Ado Yoshizaki Cassuto ; written by Omid Nooshin, Andrew Love ; directed by Omid Nooshin
- Disenchanted, produced by Philippe Carcassonne
- Tristana, Cohen Film Collection ; una película de Luis Buñel ; guión de Luis Buñuel con la colaboración de Julio Alejandro ; dirección de Luis Buñuel
- Artist and the model, El artista y la modelo, Cohen Media Group ; written by Fernando Trueba and Jean-Claude Carriere ; directed by Fernando Trueba
- Marguerite, Cohen Media Group and Fidélité present ; a film by Xavier Giannoli ; produced by Olivier Delbosc and Marc Missonnier ; in coproduction with Gabriel Inc., France 3 Cinéma, Sirena Film, Scope Pictures, Jouror Cinéma, CN5 Productions ; in association with Memento Films Distribution ; with the participation of Canal+, Ciné+, France Télévisions ; in association with Cofinova 11, La Banque Postale Image 8, Manon 5 ; with the participation of Centre National du Cinéma et de l'Image Animée ; with the support of Eurimages ; screenplay, adaptation, dialogues by Xavier Giannoli ; written in association with Marcia Romano with Denis Mpunga, Sylvain Dieuaide, Aubert Fenoy, Sophia Leboutte, Théo Cholbi
- The Bronte sisters, a production by Action Films, Gaumont, FR3 ; written by André Téchiné and Pascal Bonitzer ; directed by André Téchiné
- Gauguin, voyage to Tahiti, Movemovie et Studiocanal preśentent ; une coproduction Movemovie, Studiocanal, NJJ Entertainment ; une film de Édouard Deluc ; une scenario de Édouard Deluc, Etienne Comar, Thomas Lilti, Sarah Kaminsky ; produit par Bruno Levy
- Faces places, Visages villages, Rosalie Varda présente ; un film de Agnès Varda et JR ; une co-production Ciné Tamaris, Social Animals, Rouge International, Arte France Cinéma, Arches Films ;
- Up to his ears, Cohen Media Group presents ; director, Philippe de Broca ; written by Daniel Boulanger ; producers, Georges Dancigers, Alexandre Mnouchkine ; a co-production of Les Films Ariane [and others]
- My old lady, Cohen Media Group and BBC Films ; produced by Rachael Horovitz [and others] ; written and directed by Israel Horovitz
- The color of lies, Cohen Media Group ; written by Odile Barski and Claude Chabrol ; directed by Claude Chabrol
- Capital, writer/director, Costa-Gavras
- Breathe in, Cohen Media Group and Indian Paintbrush present ; in association with QED International ; a Super Crispy Entertainment production ; produced by Jonathan Schwartz, Andrea Sperling, Steven Rales, Mark Roybal ; written by Drake Doremus & Ben York Jones ; directed by Drake Doremus
- In the house, directed by François Ozon
- Diary of a chambermaid, director, Benoit Jacquot ; producer, Jean-Pierre Guérin
- Apples, Mila, Cohen Media Group presents ; a film by Christos Nikou ; executive producer Cate Blanchett
- Thief of Bagdad, produced by Douglas Fairbanks ; story by Elton Thomas and Douglas Fairbanks ; directed by Raoul Walsh
- Two men in Manhattan, a film by Jean-Pierre Melville
- Magician, the astonishing life & work of Orson Welles, producer, Charles Cohen ; director, Chuck Workman
- Rodin, directed by Jacques Doillon ; produced by Kristina Larsen
- Syncopation, RKO Radio Pictures ; produced and directed by William Dieterle
- Timbuktu, Les Films du Worso ; Dune Vision ; réalisation, Abderrahmane Sissako ; scénario, Abderrahmane Sissako , Kessen Tall ; produit par Sylvie Pialat
- Paulette, screenplay by Bianca Olsen, Laurie Aubanel, Cyril Rambour, Jérôme Enrico ; directed by Jérôme Enrico
- The new girlfriend, Mandarin Cinéma & Foz present ; a coproduction with Mars Films, France 2 Cinéma ; produced by Eric and Nicolas Altmayer ; a film by François Ozon
- Black Jack, directed by Ken Loach
- Hitchcock, Truffaut, Cohen Media Group, Artline Films and Arte France present ; produced by Charles S. Cohen and Olivier Mille ; written by Kent Jones and Serge Toubiana ; directed by Kent Jones
- The burned barns, director, Jean Chapot
- Delicacy, La délicatesse, directed by David Foenkinos, Stephane Foenkinos
- Persian lessons, Memento Films, Hype Film, LM Media, One Two Films in association with Belarusfilm ; a film by Vadim Perelman ; producers, Ilya Zofin, Vadim Perelman, Timur Bekmambetov, Rauf Atamalibekov, Ilya Stewart, Murad Osmann, Pavel Buria ; written by Ilya Zofin ; directed by Vadim Perelman
- My afternoons with Margueritte, Louis Becker presente une production Ice 3, K.J.B. Production en coproduction avec Studio Canal, France 3 Cinema, DD Productions ; un film de Jean Becker ; un film produit par Louis Becker ; scénario-adaptation, Jean-Loup Dabadie & Jean Becker ; dialogues, Jean-Loup Dabadie
- Come what may, Nord-Ouest et Pathé présentent ; une coproduction Nord-Ouest Films, Pathé, France 2 Cinéma, Appaloosa Distribution, Une Hirondelle Productions ; un film de Christian Carion ; scénario et dialogues, Christian Carion, Laure Irrmann, Andrew Bampfield ; produit par Christophe Rossignon, Philip Boëffard
- The insult, Qaḍīyat raqm 23, Izīkīyil Fīlmz tuqaddimu ; intāj Tīsālīt Brūdukshunz wa-Rūj Intirnāsīyūnāl ; fī intāj mushtarak maʻa Kūhīn Mīdīyā Ghrūb, Skūb Bīktshurz, Dūrī Fīlmz ; ikhrāj, Ziyād Duwayrī ; sīnārīyū, Ziyād Duwayrī, Jūwīl Tūmā ; intāj, Anṭūn Ṣaḥnāwī [and six others]
- The attack, producers, Jean Brehat, Rachid Bouchareb ; screenwriter, Joelle Touma, Ziad Doueiri ; directed by Ziad Doueiri
- Memories of my father =:, El olvido que seremos, Caracol Televisión presenta ; una producción de Dago García Producciones ; una película de Fernando Trueba ; guion, David Trueba ; productor general, Dago García
- My old lady, Cohen Media Group and BBC Films ; produced by Rachael Horovitz [and others] ; written and directed by Israel Horovitz
- Chinese puzzle, Casse-tête chinois, Ce Qui Me Meut and Studiocanal present ; written and directed by Cedric Klapisch
- Sudden fear, Cohen Media Group presents ; directed by David Miller ; written by Lenore Coffee and Robert Smith ; producers, Joseph Kaufman and Joan Crawford
- Queen Margot, La reine Margot, Pathé Production ; a co-production of Renn Productions, France 2 Cinema, D.A. Films (Paris), NEF Filmproduktion GmbH/Degeto for ARD/WMG (Munich), and RCS Films & TV (Rome) ; with the participation of Centre National de la Cinématographie and Canal+ ; adapted screenplay by Danièle Thompson and Patrice Chéreau ; dialogue by Danièle Thompson ; producer Claude Berri and Pierre Grunstein ; director Patrice Chéreau
- The thief of Bagdad, Cohen Film Collection ; story by Elton Thomas and Douglas Fairbanks ; produced by Douglas Fairbanks for Douglas Fairbanks Pictures Corporation ; directed by Raoul Walsh
- On my way, Emmanuelle Bercot
- Two men in town, directed by Rachid Bouchareb
- In the name of my daughter, screenlay by André Téchiné, Jean-Charles Le Roux and Cedric Anger ; directed by André Téchiné
- Gauguin, voyage to Tahiti, Cohen Media Group, Move Movie and Studiocanal present ; director, Edouard Deluc ; written by Edouard Deluc, Etienne Comar, Thomas Lilti, Sarah Kaminsky ; producer, Bruno Levy
- The attack, Cohen Media Group presents ; a 3B Production ; written by Joelle Touma and Ziad Doueiri ; directed by Ziad Doueiri
- Film distributor of11
- On my way, Emmanuelle Bercot
- Chinese puzzle, Casse-tête chinois, Ce Qui Me Meut and Studiocanal present ; written and directed by Cedric Klapisch
- Terraferma, Cattleya e RAI Cinema presentano ; scritto e diretto da Emanuele Crialese ; soggetto di Emanuele Crialese ; sceneggiatura di Emanuele Crialese e Vittorio Moroni ; prodotto da Riccardo Tozzi, Giovanni Stabilini, Marco Chimenz
- Syncopation, an RKO Radio Picture ; a William Dieterle production ; produced and directed by William Dieterle ; screen play by Philip Yordan and Frank Cavett
- The skin, Cohen Media Group presents ; director, Liliana Cavani
- Syncopation, RKO Radio Pictures ; produced and directed by William Dieterle
- Breathe in, Cohen Media Group and Indian Paintbrush present ; in association with QED International ; a Super Crispy Entertainment production ; produced by Jonathan Schwartz, Andrea Sperling, Steven Rales, Mark Roybal ; written by Drake Doremus & Ben York Jones ; directed by Drake Doremus
- The lady, the true story of Nobel Peace Prize laureate Aung San Suu Kyi, produced by Luc Besson [and others] ; screenplay by Rebecca Frayn ; directed by Luc Besson
- In the house, directed by François Ozon
- Presenter of10
- Spiral, Cohen Media Group presents ; produced by John Battsek, Charles S. Cohen, Daniel Battsek ; directed by Laura Fairrie
- The prey, Cohen Media Group presents a Brio Films, StudioCanal, TF1 Films Production coproduction with the Participation of Canal+ and Cinecinema in assocation with Cinemage 5, A Plus Image 2, La Banque Postale Image 4, Banque Populaire Images 11 ; produced by Luc Bossi ; screenplay by Laurent Turner and Luc Bossi ; directed by Eric Valette
- Marguerite, Cohen Media Group and Fidélité present ; a film by Xavier Giannoli ; produced by Olivier Delbosc and Marc Missonnier ; in coproduction with Gabriel Inc., France 3 Cinéma, Sirena Film, Scope Pictures, Jouror Cinéma, CN5 Productions ; in association with Memento Films Distribution ; with the participation of Canal+, Ciné+, France Télévisions ; in association with Cofinova 11, La Banque Postale Image 8, Manon 5 ; with the participation of Centre National du Cinéma et de l'Image Animée ; with the support of Eurimages ; screenplay, adaptation, dialogues by Xavier Giannoli ; written in association with Marcia Romano with Denis Mpunga, Sylvain Dieuaide, Aubert Fenoy, Sophia Leboutte, Théo Cholbi
- Come what may, Nord-Ouest et Pathé présentent ; une coproduction Nord-Ouest Films, Pathé, France 2 Cinéma, Appaloosa Distribution, Une Hirondelle Productions ; un film de Christian Carion ; scénario et dialogues, Christian Carion, Laure Irrmann, Andrew Bampfield ; produit par Christophe Rossignon, Philip Boëffard
- Sudden fear, Cohen Media Group presents ; directed by David Miller ; written by Lenore Coffee and Robert Smith ; producers, Joseph Kaufman and Joan Crawford
- The attack, Cohen Media Group presents ; a 3B Production ; written by Joelle Touma and Ziad Doueiri ; directed by Ziad Doueiri
- Mustang, Cohen Media Group & CG Cinema presents ; in co-production with Vistamar Filmproduktion/Uhlandfilm/Bam Film ; in association with Kinology ; with the participation of Canal+,Ciné+, ZDF/Arte ; with the support of Eurimages, the Turkish Ministry of Culture, Centre National du Cinéma et de l'image animée, Filmförderungsanstalt FFA, the German-French Commission, Film und Medienstiftung NRW ; with the participation of Doha Film Institute, Aide aux Cinémas du monde, Centre National du Cinéma et de l'image animée, Ministère des affaires étrangères, Institut Franc̦ais ; produced by Charles Gillibert ; written by Deniz Gamze Erugüven & Alice Winocour ; director, Deniz Gamze Erugüven
- Marguerite, Cohen Media Group and Fidélité present ; a film by Xavier Giannoli ; produced by Olivier Delbosc and Marc Missonnier ; in coproduction with Gabriel Inc., France 3 Cinéma, Sirena Film, Scope Pictures, Jouror Cinéma, CN5 Productions ; in association with Memento Films Distribution ; with the participation of Canal+, Ciné+, France Télévisions ; in association with Cofinova 11, La Banque Postale Image 8, Manon 5 ; with the participation of Centre National du Cinéma et de l'Image Animée ; with the support of Eurimages ; screenplay, adaptation, dialogues by Xavier Giannoli ; written in association with Marcia Romano with Denis Mpunga, Sylvain Dieuaide, Aubert Fenoy, Sophia Leboutte, Théo Cholbi
- inverse.productioncompany20
- Artist and the model, El artista y la modelo, Cohen Media Group ; written by Fernando Trueba and Jean-Claude Carriere ; directed by Fernando Trueba
- The color of lies, Cohen Media Group ; written by Odile Barski and Claude Chabrol ; directed by Claude Chabrol
- Gauguin, voyage to Tahiti, Cohen Media Group, Move Movie and Studiocanal present ; director, Edouard Deluc ; written by Edouard Deluc, Etienne Comar, Thomas Lilti, Sarah Kaminsky ; producer, Bruno Levy
- You will be my son, directed by Gilles Legrand
- The artist and the model, Cohen Media Group presents ; written by Fernando Trueba and Jean-Claude Carrière ; directed by Fernando Trueba
- Black Jack, directed by Ken Loach
- Hitchcock, Truffaut, Cohen Media Group, Artline Films and Arte France present ; produced by Charles S. Cohen and Olivier Mille ; written by Kent Jones and Serge Toubiana ; directed by Kent Jones
- The attack, producers, Jean Brehat, Rachid Bouchareb ; screenwriter, Joelle Touma, Ziad Doueiri ; directed by Ziad Doueiri
- The beauty of the devil, Cohen Media Group ; A Franco-Italian Coproduction by E.n.i.c. Universalia Produzione, Franco-London Film ; written by René Clair and Armand Salacrou ; directed by René Clair
- The color of lies, Cohen Media Group ; directed by Claude Chabrol
- The damned, directed by René Clément ; script by René Clément and Jacques Rémy ; dialogue by Henry Jeanson
- You will be my son, Tu seras mon films, Epithète Films ; Orange cinéma séries ; written by Delphine de Vigan and Gilles Legrand ; directed by Gilles Legrand
- Capital, writer/director, Costa-Gavras
- The Aspern papers, Cohen Media presents a Summerstorm Entertainment, Princeps Films, Cohen Media Group production ; in association with Film House Germany, BondIt ; in co-production with Umedia ; screenplay by Jean Pavans, Julien Landais, Hannah Bhuiya ; produced by Gabriela Bacher, Julien Landais ; directed by Julien Landais
- Nightcap, Merci pour le chocolat, director, Claude Chabrol
- Publisher of48
- Persian lessons, directed by Vadim Perelman
- Standing tall, script by Emmanuelle Bercot and Marcia Romano ; directed by Emmanuelle Bercot
- Paulette, screenplay by Bianca Olsen, Laurie Aubanel, Cyril Rambour, Jérôme Enrico ; directed by Jérôme Enrico
- Disenchanted, produced by Philippe Carcassonne
- Marguerite, Cohen Media Group and Fidélité present ; a film by Xavier Giannoli ; produced by Olivier Delbosc and Marc Missonnier ; in coproduction with Gabriel Inc., France 3 Cinéma, Sirena Film, Scope Pictures, Jouror Cinéma, CN5 Productions ; in association with Memento Films Distribution ; with the participation of Canal+, Ciné+, France Télévisions ; in association with Cofinova 11, La Banque Postale Image 8, Manon 5 ; with the participation of Centre National du Cinéma et de l'Image Animée ; with the support of Eurimages ; screenplay, adaptation, dialogues by Xavier Giannoli ; written in association with Marcia Romano with Denis Mpunga, Sylvain Dieuaide, Aubert Fenoy, Sophia Leboutte, Théo Cholbi
- Faces places, Visages villages, Rosalie Varda présente ; un film de Agnès Varda et JR ; une co-production Ciné Tamaris, Social Animals, Rouge International, Arte France Cinéma, Arches Films ;
- Gauguin, voyage to Tahiti, Movemovie et Studiocanal preśentent ; une coproduction Movemovie, Studiocanal, NJJ Entertainment ; une film de Édouard Deluc ; une scenario de Édouard Deluc, Etienne Comar, Thomas Lilti, Sarah Kaminsky ; produit par Bruno Levy
- Up to his ears, Cohen Media Group presents ; director, Philippe de Broca ; written by Daniel Boulanger ; producers, Georges Dancigers, Alexandre Mnouchkine ; a co-production of Les Films Ariane [and others]
- Paulette, screenplay by Bianca Olsen, Laurie Aubanel, Cyril Rambour, Jérôme Enrico ; directed by Jérôme Enrico
- Apples, Mila, Cohen Media Group presents ; a film by Christos Nikou ; executive producer Cate Blanchett
- Timbuktu, Les Films du Worso ; Dune Vision ; réalisation, Abderrahmane Sissako ; scénario, Abderrahmane Sissako , Kessen Tall ; produit par Sylvie Pialat
- Magician, the astonishing life & work of Orson Welles, producer, Charles Cohen ; director, Chuck Workman
- Rodin, directed by Jacques Doillon ; produced by Kristina Larsen
- Diary of a chambermaid, director, Benoit Jacquot ; producer, Jean-Pierre Guérin
- The new girlfriend, Mandarin Cinéma & Foz present ; a coproduction with Mars Films, France 2 Cinéma ; produced by Eric and Nicolas Altmayer ; a film by François Ozon
- The burned barns, director, Jean Chapot
- Memories of my father =:, El olvido que seremos, Caracol Televisión presenta ; una producción de Dago García Producciones ; una película de Fernando Trueba ; guion, David Trueba ; productor general, Dago García
- Persian lessons, Memento Films, Hype Film, LM Media, One Two Films in association with Belarusfilm ; a film by Vadim Perelman ; producers, Ilya Zofin, Vadim Perelman, Timur Bekmambetov, Rauf Atamalibekov, Ilya Stewart, Murad Osmann, Pavel Buria ; written by Ilya Zofin ; directed by Vadim Perelman
- The insult, Qaḍīyat raqm 23, Izīkīyil Fīlmz tuqaddimu ; intāj Tīsālīt Brūdukshunz wa-Rūj Intirnāsīyūnāl ; fī intāj mushtarak maʻa Kūhīn Mīdīyā Ghrūb, Skūb Bīktshurz, Dūrī Fīlmz ; ikhrāj, Ziyād Duwayrī ; sīnārīyū, Ziyād Duwayrī, Jūwīl Tūmā ; intāj, Anṭūn Ṣaḥnāwī [and six others]
- Queen Margot, La reine Margot, Pathé Production ; a co-production of Renn Productions, France 2 Cinema, D.A. Films (Paris), NEF Filmproduktion GmbH/Degeto for ARD/WMG (Munich), and RCS Films & TV (Rome) ; with the participation of Centre National de la Cinématographie and Canal+ ; adapted screenplay by Danièle Thompson and Patrice Chéreau ; dialogue by Danièle Thompson ; producer Claude Berri and Pierre Grunstein ; director Patrice Chéreau
- Sudden fear, Cohen Media Group presents ; directed by David Miller ; written by Lenore Coffee and Robert Smith ; producers, Joseph Kaufman and Joan Crawford
- In the name of my daughter, screenlay by André Téchiné, Jean-Charles Le Roux and Cedric Anger ; directed by André Téchiné
- Two men in town, directed by Rachid Bouchareb
- For ever Mozart, a coproduction Avventura Films [and others] ; written and directed by Jean-Luc Godard
- City of women, La città delle donne, Opera Film Produzione ; Gaumont ; story by Federico Fellini and Bernardo Zapponi ; written and directed by Federico Fellini
- Hangmen also die!, Arnold Pressburger presents ; screenplay by John Wexley ; produced and directed by Fritz Lang
- Who you think I am, Celle que vous croyez, une production Diaphana Films ; en coproduction avec France 3 Cinéma, Scope Pictures ; un film de Safy Nebbou ; produit par Michel Saint-Jean ; scénario, adaptation et dialogues de Safy Nebbou et Julie Peyr
- The Aspern papers, Cohen Media presents a Summerstorm Entertainment, Princeps Films, Cohen Media Group production ; in association with Film House Germany, BondIt ; in co-production with Umedia ; screenplay by Jean Pavans, Julien Landais, Hannah Bhuiya ; produced by Gabriela Bacher, Julien Landais ; directed by Julien Landais
- Jamaica Inn, Cohen Media Group presents in conjunction with the BFI ; producers, Erich Pommer and Charles Laughton ; written by J.B. Priestley, Sidney Gilliat and Joan Harrison ; director, Alfred Hitchcock
- Hangmen also die!, Arnold Pressburger presents ; screenplay by John Wexley ; produced and directed by Fritz Lang
- Mustang, Cohen Media Group & CG Cinema presents ; in co-production with Vistamar Filmproduktion/Uhlandfilm/Bam Film ; in association with Kinology ; with the participation of Canal+,Ciné+, ZDF/Arte ; with the support of Eurimages, the Turkish Ministry of Culture, Centre National du Cinéma et de l'image animée, Filmförderungsanstalt FFA, the German-French Commission, Film und Medienstiftung NRW ; with the participation of Doha Film Institute, Aide aux Cinémas du monde, Centre National du Cinéma et de l'image animée, Ministère des affaires étrangères, Institut Franc̦ais ; produced by Charles Gillibert ; written by Deniz Gamze Erugüven & Alice Winocour ; director, Deniz Gamze Erugüven
- Everything went fine =:, Tout s'est bien passé, Mandarin Production & Foz présentent ; en coproduction avec France 2 cinéma, Playtime Production, Scope Pictures ; un film de François Ozon ; scénario & réalisation, François Ozon ; production Eric & Nicolas Altmayer
- White as snow, Mandarin Production and Cinelia ; screenplay by Pascal Bonitzer and Anne Fontaine ; a film by Anne Fontaine
- Tel Aviv on fire, screenplay by Dan Kleinman & Sameh Zoabi ; directed by Sameh Zoabi
- White as snow, a film by Anne Fontaine
- The last diamond, directed by Eric Barbier
- Only the animals, director, Dominik Moll
- Rams, producer, Grimar Jonssondirector/screenwriter, Grímur Hákonarson
- Mademoiselle C, a co-production of Black Dynamite Films and Tarkovspop ; in association with Elle Driver ; directed by Fabian Constant ; produced by Eric Hannezo, Vincent Labrune, Guillaume Lacroix and Fabien Constant
- Two men in town, director, Rachid Bouchareb
- Marguerite, Cohen Media Group and Fidélité present ; a film by Xavier Giannoli ; produced by Olivier Delbosc and Marc Missonnier ; in coproduction with Gabriel Inc., France 3 Cinéma, Sirena Film, Scope Pictures, Jouror Cinéma, CN5 Productions ; in association with Memento Films Distribution ; with the participation of Canal+, Ciné+, France Télévisions ; in association with Cofinova 11, La Banque Postale Image 8, Manon 5 ; with the participation of Centre National du Cinéma et de l'Image Animée ; with the support of Eurimages ; screenplay, adaptation, dialogues by Xavier Giannoli ; written in association with Marcia Romano with Denis Mpunga, Sylvain Dieuaide, Aubert Fenoy, Sophia Leboutte, Théo Cholbi