Label
Film Movement series
Actions
Incoming Resources
- The party's over, Stanley Buchthal and Palisades Pictures present in association with Indelible ; directed by Rebecca Chaiklin, Donovan Leitch ; produced by Stanley Buchthal, Rebecca Chaiklin
- A peck on the cheek, Film Movement in association with Madras Talkies and Panorama Entertainment present a Mani Ratnam film ; produced by Mani Ratnam & G. Srinivasan ; story, screenplay and direction, Mani Ratnam
- The road to Mandalay, presented by Fine Time Entertainment Int'l Inc., CMC Entertainment Holding Corporation ; Star Ritz International Entertainment Co., Ltd ; presented and produced by Seashore Image Productions, Flash Forward Entertainment, Myanmar Montage Films, House on Fire ; co-produced with Pop Pictures Company Limited, Bombay Berlin Film Production ; written and directed by Midi Z ; producers, Patrick Mao Huang, Midi Z
- La familia, Film Movement ; escrito y dirigido por Gustavo Rondón Córdova ; producido por Natalia Machado Fuenmayor, Marianela Illas, Rubén Sierra Salles, Rodolfo Cova, Gustavo Rondón Córdova ; una producción de La Pandilla Producciones en coproducción con Cine Cercano, Factor RH, Avila Films, DHF
- Film Movement series, year 11, film 4
- Glassland, ; written and directed by Gerard Barrett ; an Element Pictures production in association with Nine Entertainment and Bord Scannán na hÉireann/The Irish Film Board ; produced by Ed Guiney, Juliette Bonass
- Anytown U.S.A, Film Movement presents ; X-Mark Monkey and 4th Row Films present a Sirk Production ; directed by Kristian Fraga ; produced by John L. Sikes, Juan Dominguez and Michael Bridenstine
- The Paris Opera, Les Films Pelléas and Bande à Part Films present ; a film by Jean-Stéphane Bron ; produced by Philippe Martin and David Thion
- God of the piano, Itay Tal and Tel Aviv Tisch School ; production by Itay Tal and Shani Egozin ; screenwriter, director and editor, Itay Tal
- The man of the year, Film Movement, Conspiraçäo Filmes and Warner Bros. Pictures present in association with Estudiosmega and Megacolor ; produced by Flávio R. Tambellini, Leonardo Montero de Barros and José Henrique Fonseca ; screenplay by Rubem Fonseca ; directed by José Henrique Fonseca
- Days and clouds, Warner Bros. Pictures presenta un film prodotto da Lionello Cerri ; una coproduzione Italo-Svizzera Lumière & Co., Amka Films, RTSI-Televisione Svizzera ; un film di Silvio Soldini ; regia, SilvioSoldini ; soggetto Doriana Leondeff, Francesco Piccolo, Silvio Soldini ; sceneggiatura, Doriana Leondeff [and others]
- Film Movement series, v. 4, film 6
- Rose plays Julie, Fís Éireann/Screen Ireland presents ; a Samson Films and Desperate Optimists production ; written and directed by Christine Molloy & Joe Lawlor ; produced by David Collins & Joe Lawlor
- In Syria, Altitude 100 et Liaison Cinematographique présentent ; un film de Philippe Van Leeuw ; scénario, Philippe Van Leeuw ; producteurs, Guillaume Malandrin et Serge Zeitoun ; réalisateur, Philippe Van Leeuw
- Aloners, Honja sanŭn saramdŭl, Korean Film Council presents ; a Korean Academy of Film Arts (KAFA) production ; written and directed by Hong Sung-eun ; producer, Lee Seung-won
- The grocer's son, TS Productions presenté ; en coproduction avec Rhône-Alpes cinéma avec lka participation de Canal + ; director, Eric Guirado ; writers, Eric Guirado, Florence Vignon
- Lucky, Film Movement and How Town Film Productions, LLC, in association with Out of Africa Entertainment present ; producers, Lance Samuels, Christopher J. Wilmot ; written and directed by Avie Luthra
- Bar bahar, In between, Film Movement ; Deux beaux garçon films ; in association with En compagnie des lamas ; produced by Shlomi Elkabetz ; a film by Maysaloun Hamoud ; written & directed by Maysaloun Hamoud ; executive producer, Aviv Giladi
- Chess story =:, Schachnovelle, ein Film von Philipp Stölzl ; Produzenten, Philipp Worm, Tobias Walker ; Koproduzent, Danny Krausz, Kalle Friz, Sandrine Mattes, Isabel Hund ; Drehbuch, Eldar Grigorian ; ein Walker + Worm Film Produktion in Ko-Produktion mit Dor Film, Studiocanal Film, ARD Degeto, Bayerischer Rundfunk
- The night of the 12th =:, La nuit du 12, Haut et Court présente en coproduction avec Versus Production, Auvergne-Rhône-Alps Cinéma, RTBF (Télévision belge), VOO et Betv, Proximus ; avec la participation de Canal+, Cine+, Haut et Court Distribution, O'Brother Distribution, Memento International ; co-produit par Jacques-Henri Bronckart et Gwennaëlle Libert ; produit par Caroline Benjo, Barbara Letellier, Carole Scotta ; scénario et dialogues Gilles Marchand, Dominik Moll ; un film de Dominik Moll
- Will you still love me tomorrow?, Film Movement, 1 Production Company, Central Motion Pictures Corporation, and Alan Tong present ; producer, Yating Chang ; written and directed by Arvin Chen
- Wilby wonderful, Da Da Kamera Pictures, Palpable Productions ; [presented by] Mongrel Media ; written and directed by Daniel MacIvor ; producer, Camelia Frieberg ; co-producer, Sherrie Johnson ; executive producer, Joe Frieberg ; line producer, Stephen Turnbull
- Aaltra, written, directed by Benoit Delepiné & Gustave Kervern ; producers, Vincent Tavier, Guillaume Malandrin Adriana Piasek-Wanski
- After the storm, Fuji Television Network Inc., Bandai Visual Co., Ltd., Aoi Pro. Inc. and GAGA Corporation present a Kore-Eda Hirokazu film ; producers, Matsuzaki Kaoru, Yose Akihiko, Taguchi Hijiri ; original story, screenplay, edited & directed by Kore-Eda Hirokazu
- Grigris, Film Movement presents ; written and directed by Mahamat-Saleh Haroun ; produced by Florence Stern, Pili Films (France) / Goï.-Goï Productions (Chad)
- Sandome no Satsujin, The third murder, a film by Hirokazu Kore-eda ; presented by Fuji Television Network, Inc., Amuse, Inc., Gaga Corporation ; producers Kaoru Matsuzaki, Hijiri Taguch ; original story, screenplay, edited and directed by Kore-eda Hirokazu
- Film Movement series, v. 7, film 12
- The Ardennes, Savage Film presenteert ; in coproductie met Eyeworks Belgium, Scio Productions, PRPL, Bastide Films ; in samenwerking met Telenet-Stap, Kinepolis Film Distributie, VTM ; een film van Robin Pront ; scenario, Jeroen Perceval & Robin Pront ; producent, Bart Van Langendonck
- Film Movement series, v. 10, film 2
- Corpus Christi, Aurum Film presents ; in co-production with Canal+, WFS Walter Film Studio, Podkarpackim Regionalnym Funduszem Filmowym, Les Contes Modernes ; directed by Jan Komasa ; written by Mateusz Pacewicz ; produced by Leszek Bodzak, Aneta Hickinbotham
- Wajma, an Afghan love story, a film by Barmak Akram, directed and written by Barmak Akram ; produced by Kabuli Film and Ariroad
- Carol's journey, Film Movement in association with Sogepaq presents a Sogecine-AIETE/Ariane Films Spain-Take 2000 Portugal production ; with the participation of TVE-Canal + Spain-ICAA Spain + MC/ICAM Portugal ; screenplay, Ángel García Roldán & Imanol Uribe ; directed by Imanol Uribe
- The sower, a directed by Marine Francen ; screenplay by Marine Francen, Jacqueline Surchat and Jacques Fieschi ; produced by Sylvie Pialat, Benoît Quainon
- Adam's apples, Film Movement and M*M Production present ; produced by M&M Productions A/S in association with Dr. TV, Ingolf Gabold/Ditte Christiansen and Filmfyn A/S, Erik Crone, with the support of the Danish Film Institute film ; produces, Tivi Magnusson & Mie Andreasen ; written and directed by Anders Thomas Jensen
- Long life, happiness and prosperity, Film Movement, Odeon Films and Oasis International present a Shaftesbury Films/Massey production ; writers, Dennis Foon, Mina Shum ; producers, Christina Jennings, Raymond Massey, Scott Garvie ; director, Mina Shum
- In the name of..., W imię, Film Movement presents ; directed by Małgośka Szumowska ; producer, Agnieszka Kurzydło ; produced by MD4 ; co-produced by Zentropa International, Poland Canal +, Shot-Szumowski
- Falling angels, [a nuclear family film], Triptych Media Production ; Minds Eye Entertainment ; Wild Bunch ; Robin Cass, producer ; screenplay, Esta Spalding ; Scott Smith, director
- Egon Schiele, Tod und Mädchen, Novotny & Novotny Filmproduktion ; Amour Fou Luxembourg in Koproduktion mit Ulrich Seidl Filmproduktion ; ein Film von Dieter Berner ; Drehbuch, Hilde Berger, Dieter Berner ; Produzentinnen, Franz Novotny, Alexander Glehr, Bady Minck, Alexander Dumreicher-Ivanceanu
- Lake Tahoe, Cinepantera presenta ; dirigido por Fernando Eimbcke ; producida por Christian Valdelièvre ; guiòn, Fernando Eimbcke, Paula Markovitch
- Alexandra's project, Film Movement and Fandango Australia and Palace Films present ; a film by Rolf de Heer
- The drummer, Ying huang ying ye you xian gong si yu Ji guang dian ying you xian gong si chu pin ; Kenbiroli Films yu Twenty Twenty Vision zhi zuo ; Bi Guozhi zuo pin ; bian ju dao yan Bi Guozhi ; jian zhi Li Jiahui, Jiao Xiongping, Thanassis Karathanos ; chu pin ren Yang Shoucheng, Fu Yincha
- I am not a witch, Film4, FFilm Cymru Wales, BFI present a Clandestine Films and Soda Pictures production ; produced in association Icreate and Unafilm ; written and directed by Rungano Nyoni ; produced by Juliette Grandmont, Emily Morgan ; executive producers, Eve Gabereau, Mary Burke, Eva Yates, Daniel Battsek, Hannah Thomas
- Film Movement series, year 3, film 8
- Wheel of fortune and fantasy, producer, Satoshi Takata ; written and directed by Ryusuke Hamaguchi
- The country teacher, Negativ Films Productions and Pallas Films in co-production with Česká Televize and Why Not Productions [presents] produced by Pavel Strnad, Petr Olkropec ; written and directed by Bohdan Sláma
- The republic of love, Film Movement and the Works presents in association with the Film Consortium and UK Film Council a Triptych Media/Dan Films production a Deepa Mehta film ; screenplay, Deepa Mehta and Esta Spalding ; producers, Anna Stratton and Julie Baines ; director, Deepa Mehta
- Le grand voyage, Film Movement and Ognon Pictures present a co-production by Ognon Pictures, Arte France Cinema, Soread 2M, Casablanca Films Productions, Les Films du Passages with the participation of Centre National de la Cinématographie, Centre Cinématographique Marocain, Fasild, Fondation Gan pour le Cinéma, Soficas Corimage 14, Gimages 6 ; produced by Humbert Balsan ; written by Ismaël Ferroukhi ; directed by Ismaël Ferroukhi
- Film Movement series, year 7, film 5
- The rage in Placid Lake, the Australian Film Finance Corporation and Rapacious Pictures in association with Showtime Australia and with New South Wales Film & Television Office present ; written and directed by Tony McNamara ; produced by Marian Macgowan
- Film Movement series, v. 5, film 12