Actions
Incoming Resources
- Animal crackers, Netflix presents ; a Blue Dream Studios and BDSS production ; a Mayday Movie production ; a Storyoscopic Films production in association with Odin's Eye Entertainment ; directed by Tony Bancroft, Scott Christian Sava ; co-directed by Jaime Maestro ; written by Dean Lorey, Scott Christian Sava ; produced by Scott Christian Sava, Marcus Englefield, George Lee, Leiming Guan, Nathalie Martinez, Jaime Maestro, Jamie Thomason
- The double, Magnolia Pictures, Film 4, & BFI present ; in association with Protagonist Pictures ; co-produced by Attercop Productions ; and Mic Pictures ; an Alcove Production ; produced by Robin C. Fox & Amina Dasmal ; story by Avi Korine ; written by Richard Ayoade & Avi Korine ; directed by Richard Ayoade
- Christmas at Cartwright's, produced by Steve Solomos ; written by Margaret Oberman ; directed by Graeme Campbell
- Melinda & Melinda
- Your duck is my duck, stories, Deborah Eisenberg
- Robo-dog, [directed by Jason Murphy]
- Toy story 3, Walt Disney Pictures presents a Pixar Animation Studios film ; produced by Darla K. Anderson ; story by John Lasseter, Andrew Stanton and Lee Unkrich ; screenplay by Michael Arndt ; directed by Lee Unkrich
- Heaven help us, HBO Pictures in association with Silver Screen Partners presents a Mark Carliner -- Dan Wigutow Production; music by James Horner; written by Charles Purpura; produced by Dan Wigutow and Mark Carliner; directed by Michael Dinner
- Tom and Jerry, Shiver me whiskers, Turner Entertainment Co. and Warner Bros. ; produced by Scott Jeralds, Tom Minton ; screenplay by Christopher Painter ; directed by Scott Jeralds
- Radio days, an Orion Pictures release ; a Jack Rollins and Charles H. Joffe production ; executive producers, Jack Rollins, Charles H. Joffe ; produced by Robert Greenhut ; written and directed by Woody Allen
- Toy story 2, Walt Disney Pictures presents a Pixar Animation Studios film ; produced by Helene Plotkin and Karen Robert Jackson ; original story by John Lasseter [and others] ; screenplay by Andrew Stanton [and others] ; directed by John Lasseter
- Clueless, Paramount Pictures presents ; produced by Scott Rudin and Robert Lawrence ; written and directed by Amy Heckerling
- Toy story, Walt Disney Pictures presents a Pixar production ; story by John Lasseter, Peter Docter, Andrew Stanton and John Ranft ; screenplay by Joss Whedon , Andrew Stanton, Joel Cohen and Alec Sokolow ; produced by Ralph Guggenheim and Bonnie Arnold ; directed by John Lasseter
- A master builder, screenplay by Wallace Shawn; directed by Jonathan Demme
- A late quartet, Entertainment One and RKO Pictures present ; an Opening Night Productions production in association with Concept Entertainment, Spring Pictures and Unison Films ; producers, Vanessa Coifman [and others] ; produced by Tamar Sela, Yaron Zilberman ; screenplay by Yaron Zilberman and Seth Grossman ; directed by Yaron Zilberman
- The haunted mansion, Walt Disney Pictures ; producers, Andrew Gunn, Don Hahn ; written by David Berenbaum ; directed by Rob Minkoff
- The Princess bride, Act III Communications presents a Reiner/Scheinman production ; a Rob Reiner film ; produced by Andrew Scheinman and Rob Reiner ; directed by Rob Reiner
- Kit Kittredge, an American girl, Picture House ; HBO Films in association with New Line Home Video ; a Goldsmith Thomas Production in association with Red OM Films ; director, Patricia Rozema ; produced by Elaine Goldsmith-Thomas, Lisa Gillan, Ellen L. Brothers and Julie Goldstein ; written by Ann Peacock
- Toy story, Walt Disney Pictures presents a Pixar production ; produced by Ralph Guggenheim, Bonnie Arnold ; screenplay by Joss Whedon [and others] ; directed by John Lasseter
- Vanya on 42nd Street, directed by Louis Malle ; a Louis Malle film ; produced by Fred Berner ; produced in association with Laura Pels Productions, Inc. and New Media Finance S.A. ; a Fred Berner Films presentation ; Sony Pictures Classics
- My dinner with Andre, Janus Films ; presented by George W. George in association with Michael White ; produced by George W. George, Beverly Karp ; screenplay by Wallace Shawn, André Gregory ; directed by Louis Malle ; The Andre Company, L.P
- Kit Kittredge, an American girl, American Girl Brands ; Goldsmith-Thomas Productions ; HBO Films ; New Line Cinema ; Red Om Films ; produced by Ellen L. Brothers, Lisa Roberts Gillan, Elaine Goldsmith-Thomas ; written by Ann Peacock ; directed by Patricia Rozema
- The double, Magnolia Pictures, Film 4, & BFI present ; in association with Protagonist Pictures ; co-produced by Attercop Productions ; and Mic Pictures ; an Alcove Production ; produced by Robin C. Fox & Amina Dasmal ; story by Avi Korine ; written by Richard Ayoade & Avi Korine ; directed by Richard Ayoade
- Christmas at Cartwright's, produced by Steve Solomos ; written by Margaret Oberman ; directed by Graeme Campbell
- Robo-dog, [directed by Jason Murphy]
- Radio days, an Orion Pictures release ; a Jack Rollins and Charles H. Joffe production ; executive producers, Jack Rollins, Charles H. Joffe ; produced by Robert Greenhut ; written and directed by Woody Allen
- A master builder, screenplay by Wallace Shawn; directed by Jonathan Demme
- The haunted mansion, Walt Disney Pictures ; producers, Andrew Gunn, Don Hahn ; written by David Berenbaum ; directed by Rob Minkoff
- Vanya on 42nd Street, directed by Louis Malle ; a Louis Malle film ; produced by Fred Berner ; produced in association with Laura Pels Productions, Inc. and New Media Finance S.A. ; a Fred Berner Films presentation ; Sony Pictures Classics
- My dinner with Andre, Janus Films ; presented by George W. George in association with Michael White ; produced by George W. George, Beverly Karp ; screenplay by Wallace Shawn, André Gregory ; directed by Louis Malle ; The Andre Company, L.P